What Is My IP:
United States Flag3.85.245.126

hbku.edu.qa - Hbku

Domain Summary

Global Traffic Rank156,642 ▾32,018
Estimated Visitors2,500 / Day
Estimated Page Impressions9,200 / Day
Domain Creation Daten/a
Domain Agen/a
IP Addresses1 × IPv4 and 2 × IPv6
Web Server LocationUnited States
Updated:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What are Hbku.edu.qa's nameservers?

DNS for Hbku.edu.qa is provided by the nameservers lisa.ns.cloudflare.com and woz.ns.cloudflare.com.

Who is the registrar for the Hbku.edu.qa domain?

The domain has been registered at Qatar Domains Registry - Registrar.

What is the traffic rank for Hbku.edu.qa?

Hbku.edu.qa ranks 156,642 globally in Alexa.

How many people are visiting Hbku.edu.qa each day?

Hbku.edu.qa receives approximately 2,500 visitors and 9,200 page impressions per day.

From which countries does Hbku.edu.qa receive most of its visitors from?

Hbku.edu.qa is mostly visited by people located in Qatar, India and Algeria.

What IP addresses does Hbku.edu.qa resolve to?

Hbku.edu.qa resolves to 1 IPv4 address and 2 IPv6 addresses:

In what country is Hbku.edu.qa located?

Hbku.edu.qa has servers located in the United States.

What webserver software does Hbku.edu.qa use?

Hbku.edu.qa is powered by "nginx" webserver.

Domain WHOIS Record

Domain Namehbku.edu.qa
Domain Extensionedu.qa
Top-Level Domain (TLD).qa
RegistrarQatar Domains Registry - Registrar
Domain Status
  • ok
Nameservers
  • lisa.ns.cloudflare.com
  • woz.ns.cloudflare.com

IP Address and Server Location

United States FlagUnited States

LocationUnited States
Latitude37.7510 / 37°45′3″ N
Longitude-97.8220 / 97°49′19″ W
TimezoneAmerica/Chicago
Local Time
IPv4 Addresses
  • 23.185.0.3
IPv6 Addresses
  • 2620:12a:8000::3
  • 2620:12a:8001::3

Website and Web Server Information

Website AbstractHamad Bin Khalifa University (HBKU), Qatar | Official website : HBKU is a graduate research-focused university that acts as a catalyst for positive transformation in Qatar and the region while having its global impact
Website TitleHamad Bin Khalifa University (HBKU), Qatar | Official website
Website DescriptionHBKU is a graduate research-focused university that acts as a catalyst for positive transformation in Qatar and the region while having its global impact.
Website KeywordsHamad Bin Khalifa University (HBKU) Qatar, public university in Education City Doha, alumni, hamad bin khalifa university, hbku
Website Hosthttps://www.hbku.edu.qa
Server Softwarenginx
Median Page Load Time1.646 seconds
Number of Sites Linking In470

DNS Resource Records

NameTypeData
@SOAlisa.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. 2032167341 10000 2400 604800 3600
United States Flag@A23.185.0.3
United States Flag@AAAA2620:12a:8000::3
United States Flag@AAAA2620:12a:8001::3
@MX0 hbku-edu-qa.mail.protection.outlook.com
@NSlisa.ns.cloudflare.com
@NSwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
@TXTciscocidomainverification=761b28ba244ceffedb65f88b44edd56229539bc60fff7ce271f5a77688b72201
@TXTgoogle-site-verification=qsvqIO2byUWNWQL9tr0aw7BRsMJpKU4ri0G9w48aJn8
@TXTMS=AC5D6960953421495A2DE2F03AFCB4B701E428B8 TTL: 3600
@TXTMS=ms95764401
@TXTQ0A1T28600 v=spf1 include:hbku.edu.qa -all
@TXTqI7r0ci6LugFVJ7FVoTu31wQO3PznS9lalK0r1xLZ/Erc3/en2Qf9QwNTAjczwtRLjAdba90VJtrwnsa03aYTA==
@TXTv=spf1 mx a ip4:86.36.20.27 ip4:23.103.224.0/19 ip4:206.191.224.0/19 ip4:40.103.0.0/16 a:hbku.edu.qa include:mail.hbku.edu.qa include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.messagelabs.com ~all
@ represents the DNS zone origin hbku.edu.qa as often found in BIND zone files

Traffic Summary

Global Traffic RankEstimated Monthly VisitorsEstimated Monthly Pageviews
156,64275,600279.7 Thousand

Overall Traffic Statistics

Time RangeGlobal Traffic RankGlobal ReachGlobal PageviewsPageviews per Visitor
3 months156,642▾32,0180.034‱-17.86%0.004‱-42.26%3.70-29.81%
1 month160,300▾30,8240.033‱-21.2%0.003‱-29%3.70-9.88%
7 days238,117▾72,1340.023‱-34.93%0.002‱-36.04%2.70-1.79%
1 day177,628▴95,0480.04‱+200%0.002‱-14.14%1.00-66.495%

Traffic Statistics by Country

CountryTraffic RankPageviewsVisitors
Qatar FlagQatar1,16364.6%50.7%
India FlagIndia165,4773.5%3.4%
Algeria FlagAlgeria20,7801.3%3.2%
Pakistan FlagPakistan37,6933.3%2.5%
Egypt FlagEgypt42,3271.1%2.3%
Tunisia FlagTunisia12,2421.7%2.2%
Saudi Arabia FlagSaudi Arabia36,9421.5%2.2%
Other Countries23.2%33.3%

Traffic Statistics by Subdomain

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsPageviews per Visitor
hbku.edu.qa76.68%51.93%2.5%
lms21.97%44.24%7.5%
Other Subdomains3.86%

Reverse IP - Websites on the same IP Address

www.jmchomes.com
www.guidedimports.com
www.highlandcountywater.com
www.oceanit.com
www.artredd.org
www.amespubliclibrary.org
www.skfoodgroup.com
www.dglibrary.org
heymarket.com
actiiiproductions.com

Websites with Similar Names

hbktyy.com
hbktyzlxh.com
hbktzred.site
hbktzypx.com
hbku.com
hbku.site
hbkua.com
hbkuai.com
hbkuaihe.com
hbkuaileyou.com